ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC MARIA ELENA - IMO 9304423

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard Wisse [View profile]Title:MSC MARIA ELENAAdded:Aug 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:9304423Hits:544
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Terneuzen,31-8-2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Maria Elena
IMO:9304423
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355919000
Callsign:3EGR2
Former name(s):
- Msc Fiorenza (Until 2006 May 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:107,849 tons
Summer DWT:117,205 tons
Length:337 m
Beam:46 m
Draught:14.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
20°24’48.98” N, 72°24’49.53” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 214° (215°)
Destination:
Location:Inhza
Arrival:9th Dec 2018
02:30:50 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 16 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 19th, 14:45:06 UTCHazira
2018 August 4th, 05:00:43 UTCEsvlc
2018 August 3rd, 20:30:33 UTCEgsuz
2018 July 27th, 02:00:44 UTCFrleh
2018 July 24th, 02:00:38 UTCGbfxt
2018 July 23rd, 06:00:30 UTCFrdkk
2018 July 20th, 08:00:02 UTCBeanr
2018 July 18th, 15:00:49 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 16th, 15:00:42 UTCSouthampton
2018 June 26th, 09:30:09 UTCInmun
More Of This Ship
MSC MARIA ELENA
© martin klingsick
MSC MARIA ELENA
© Viktor
MSC MARIA ELENA
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Andrew McAlpine on Sep 02, 2006 14:11 (12 years ago)
Excellent shots of this nice MSC vessel :-D
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Aug 31, 2006 21:05 (12 years ago)
2 Superb shots of this great looking MSC.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
DEREK SANDS on Aug 31, 2006 20:34 (12 years ago)
Nice one Richard
beat me to it I'll not need to post my effort now!
regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 544 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!