ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC PARANA - IMO 8619065

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:MSC PARANAAdded:Oct 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:8619065Hits:2,317
Location:Panama Canal, Panama
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
MSC Parana in the Panama Canal
November 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Marina Bay
IMO:8619065
Former name(s):
- Msc Parana (Until 2010 Aug)
- Eurus Ohio (Until 2008 Nov)
- Msc Parana (Until 2008 Sep)
- Cielo Di Valencia (Until 2002 Jun)
- Lynx (Until 2000)
- Cast Lynx (Until 1999 Aug)
- Norasia Mubarak (Until 1994 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:23,761 tons
Summer DWT:34,380 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARINA BAY
© Captain Ted
MARINA BAY
© Captain Ted
MSC PARANA
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,317 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!