ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEJLA 1 - IMO 7321283

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:NEJLA 1Added:Aug 31, 2006
Captured:IMO:7321283Hits:519
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
GEO flag 1973 built ship berthed @ Magazine Wharf inside Valletta - 26.06.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Nejla 1
IMO:7321283
Former name(s):
- Memnune (Until 2002 Sep)
- Patara (Until 1998 Oct)
- Argos (Until 1997 Dec)
- Seapearl Iii (Until 1996 Oct)
- Sea Pearl (Until 1995 Jun)
- Memphis (Until 1995 Apr)
- Rina Scotto (Until 1989)
- Marag Mette (Until 1983)
- Annette Danielsen (Until 1980)
- Bardic Prince (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,408 tons
Summer DWT:2,450 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NEJLA 1
© Nektarios Papadakis
Marag Mette
© simonwp
MARAG METTE
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 519 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!