ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PYXIS DELTA - IMO 9314909

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:PYXIS DELTAAdded:Feb 26, 2018
Captured:October 22, 2017IMO:9314909Hits:182
Location:Panama Canal, Panama
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
IMO: 9314909
MMSI: 538003855
Call Sign: V7TP8
Flag: Marshall Is
AIS Vessel Type: Tanker
Gross Tonnage: 29348
Deadweight: 46616 t
Length Overall x Breadth Extreme: 183m × 32.24m
Year Built: 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Pyxis Delta F
IMO:9314909
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003855
Callsign:V7TP8
Former name(s):
- Gan Venture (Until 2010 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:29,348 tons
Summer DWT:46,616 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Pyxis Delta
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Pyxis Delta
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
PYXIS DELTA
© Christian Plagué
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 182 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!