ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GERD J - IMO 9143805

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sebastiaan Toufekoulas [View profile]Title:GERD JAdded:Oct 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9143805Hits:527
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
seen in terneuzen, 12/08/2006, more pics:

http://shipping.sh.funpic.de

built in 1997
capacity 384 teu
operator: p en o nedlloyd
Vessel Identification
Name:Karsnes
IMO:9143805
Flag:Latvia
MMSI:275433000
Callsign:YLFY
Former name(s):
- Gerd J (Until 2006 Sep 19)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Obock (Until 2005 Nov 19)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Obdock (Until 2004 Aug 25)
- Gerd J (Until 2003 Sep 18)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Obock (Until 2003 Sep 17)
- Gerd J (Until 2000 Jun 07)
- Cagema St.lucia (Until 1999 Apr 21)
- Gerd J (Until 1997 May)
- Cagema St.lucia (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,850 tons
Summer DWT:4,577 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Riga
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°4’53.34” N, 9°36’10.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 189° (189°)
Destination:
Location:Tn Sfa
Arrival:24th Feb 2018
12:00:47 UTC
Last update:
2 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 12th, 09:00:45 UTCTalamone Road
2018 February 9th, 07:00:19 UTCIt Spe
2018 January 25th, 17:00:24 UTCTn Sfa
2018 January 21st, 08:00:42 UTCIt Spe
2018 January 14th, 05:00:23 UTCTn Sfa
2018 January 13th, 15:00:30 UTCTn Sus
2018 January 10th, 16:00:00 UTCIt Spe
2018 January 7th, 07:00:39 UTCIt Liv
2017 December 31st, 06:00:12 UTCTn Sfa
2017 December 25th, 20:00:18 UTCIt Spe
More Of This Ship
KARSNES
© Evgeniy .
KARSNES
© Evgeniy .
KARSNES
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 527 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!