ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIO CADIZ - IMO 9360764

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:RIO CADIZAdded:Feb 26, 2018
Captured:September 09, 2017IMO:9360764Hits:116
Location:Shanghai, China
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO: 9360764
MMSI: 636018108
Call Sign: A8OT2
Flag: Liberia
AIS Vessel Type: Cargo - Hazard D (Recognizable)
Gross Tonnage: 40807
Deadweight: 55301 t
Length Overall x Breadth Extreme: 260.89m × 32.3m
Year Built: 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Rio Cadiz
IMO:9360764
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091501
Callsign:A8OT2
Former name(s):
- Csav Lonquen (Until 2012 Dec 11)
- Rio Cadiz (Until 2008 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,807 tons
Summer DWT:55,301 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RIO CADIZ
© Vincent Thépaut
RIO CADIZ
© Vincent Thépaut
RIO CADIZ
© Vincent Thépaut
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 116 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!