ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOSE RACER - IMO 8203529

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:GOSE RACERAdded:Aug 31, 2006
Captured:IMO:8203529Hits:793
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Anchored inside Valletta - 26.06.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Angelina
IMO:8203529
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671265000
Callsign:5VBN5
Former name(s):
- Jasmine (Until 2012 Jul)
- Gose Racer (Until 2009 Apr)
- Trotzenburg (Until 2005 Jan)
- Sarah (Until 2000 Jan)
- Saga (Until 1995 Jun)
- Saimaasee (Until 1992 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,988 tons
Summer DWT:2,857 tons
Length:84 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:0 m

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°57’42.87” N, 23°33’53.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
000.1kts, 259°
Destination:
Location:
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
6 months 1 day ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
CRISNIK K
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
CRISNIK K
© Giwrgos Mertis
ANGELINA
© D173457Q Brian
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 793 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!