ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANSA RENDSBURG - IMO 9155377

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Justo Prieto [View profile]Title:HANSA RENDSBURGAdded:Feb 26, 2018
Captured:February 25, 2018IMO:9155377Hits:164
Location:Algeciras, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Hansa Rendsburg
IMO:9155377
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090636
Callsign:A8CF4
Former name(s):
- Cp Jabiru (Until 2006 Apr)
- Direct Jabiru (Until 2005 Jul 27)
- Hansa Rendsburg (Until 2000 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,335 tons
Summer DWT:23,992 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°0’28.63” N, 12°52’55.79” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.0kts, 215° (214°)
Destination:
Location:Dunkirk
Arrival:11th Feb 2019
22:00:59 UTC
Last update:
11 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 13:00:09 UTCPl Gdn
2018 September 7th, 14:00:15 UTCRu Kld
2018 September 5th, 20:00:22 UTCPl Gdn
2018 September 2nd, 03:00:31 UTCLv Rix
2018 August 30th, 13:00:55 UTCEe Tll
2018 August 27th, 12:00:22 UTCPl Gdn
2018 August 23rd, 06:00:19 UTCPl Gdn
2018 August 19th, 07:00:40 UTCLv Rix
2018 August 16th, 16:00:30 UTCEe Tll
2018 August 13th, 14:00:59 UTCPl Gdn
More Of This Ship
HANSA RENDSBURG
© Gena Anfimov
HANSA RENDSBURG
© Gena Anfimov
HANSA RENDSBURG
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 164 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!