ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Auguste Oldendorff - IMO 9227869

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jean Hemond [View profile]Title:Auguste OldendorffAdded:Aug 31, 2006
Captured:IMO:9227869Hits:673
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Artistic angle for this Ship.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kai Da 988
IMO:9227869
Flag:China
MMSI:413793064
Callsign:BZAL2
Former name(s):
- Beagle Vi (Until 2014 Jul)
- Auguste Oldendorff (Until 2006 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,194 tons
Summer DWT:18,320 tons
Length:148 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
20°42’5.98” N, 72°34’19.96” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 179° (183°)
Destination:
Location:Hazira
Arrival:2nd Sep 2018
01:00:50 UTC
Last update:
22 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 2nd, 01:00:50 UTCHazira
2018 August 4th, 14:30:53 UTCLumut
2018 June 10th, 12:00:19 UTCShi Hu
2018 June 3rd, 17:00:28 UTCPebga
2018 May 4th, 04:00:55 UTCMumbai
2018 May 2nd, 06:00:31 UTCHazira
2018 April 3rd, 00:00:30 UTCLumut
2018 March 28th, 03:30:09 UTCSingapore
2018 March 11th, 14:00:40 UTCSusaki
2018 February 20th, 11:30:54 UTCKanmon
More Of This Ship
Beagle VI
© Robbie Cox
Beagle VI
© Robbie Cox
Beagle VI
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 673 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!