ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIDGEBURY ASTARI - IMO 9241683

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:RIDGEBURY ASTARIAdded:Feb 27, 2018
Captured:October 17, 2017IMO:9241683Hits:130
Location:Freeport, Bahamas
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
IMO: 9241683
MMSI: 538005543
Call Sign: V7EW2
Flag: Marshall Is
AIS Vessel Type: Tanker
Gross Tonnage: 78845
Deadweight: 149991 t
Length Overall x Breadth Extreme: 274m 48m
Year Built: 2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Ridgebury Astari
IMO:9241683
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005543
Callsign:V7EW2
Former name(s):
- Elisewin (Until 2014 Apr)
- Eliomar (Until 2007 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:78,845 tons
Summer DWT:149,991 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ELIOMAR
© Edson de Lima Lucas
RIDGEBURY ASTARI
© Viktor
RIDGEBURY ASTARI
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 130 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!