ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEAWAYS KIMOLOS - IMO 9384019

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:SEAWAYS KIMOLOSAdded:Feb 27, 2018
Captured:October 22, 2017IMO:9384019Hits:104
Location:Panama Canal, Panama
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
IMO: 9384019
MMSI: 538003217
Call Sign: V7PE8
Flag: Marshall Is
AIS Vessel Type: Tanker
Gross Tonnage: 30109
Deadweight: 51218 t
Length Overall x Breadth Extreme: 183m 32.2m
Year Built: 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Overseas Kimolos
IMO:9384019
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003217
Callsign:V7PE8
Former name(s):
- Aris Ii (Until 2008 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:30,109 tons
Summer DWT:51,218 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
2°9’44.54” S, 56°9’45.82” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 245° (245°)
Destination:
Location:Itacotiara
Arrival:20th Apr 2019
11:00:53 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 33 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 5th, 18:00:58 UTCPiraeus
2018 August 31st, 12:00:43 UTCGibraltar
2018 August 20th, 12:00:12 UTCGhent
2018 June 21st, 08:00:39 UTCUsgls
2018 April 27th, 01:00:12 UTCPa Ctb>us Clq
2018 April 2nd, 16:00:31 UTCUs Bwt>pa Ctb
2018 March 17th, 09:00:43 UTCNi Cio>pa Blb
2018 February 27th, 22:00:01 UTCUs Clm>pa Ctb
2018 January 30th, 23:00:47 UTCUs Clq>pa Ctb
2017 December 30th, 00:30:01 UTCCristobal
More Of This Ship
ARIS II
© Captain Ted
ARIS II
© Captain Ted
ARIS II
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 104 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!