ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEAJADE - IMO 9519327

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:SEAJADEAdded:Feb 27, 2018
Captured:September 04, 2017IMO:9519327Hits:261
Location:Busan, Korea (South)
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO: 9519327
MMSI: 209047000
Call Sign: 5BXU2
Flag: Cyprus
AIS Vessel Type: Cargo - Hazard A (Major)
Gross Tonnage: 15636
Deadweight: 16780 t
Length Overall x Breadth Extreme: 160.87m 25.41m
Year Built: 2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Seajade
IMO:9519327
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209047000
Callsign:5BXU2
Former name(s):
- Polynesia (Until 2015 Jan 20)
- Seajade (Until 2010 Sep 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,636 tons
Summer DWT:16,780 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°16’4.26” S, 152°53’30.53” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.1kts, 15° (16°)
Destination:
Location:Brisbane. Au
Arrival:27th Apr 2019
00:45:13 UTC
Last update:
28 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 5th, 21:30:17 UTCTauranga
2018 October 3rd, 16:00:20 UTCTaunz
2018 June 25th, 07:30:54 UTCAklnz
2018 June 25th, 07:30:35 UTCChshe
2018 June 23rd, 17:00:28 UTCTauranga
2018 June 10th, 01:30:17 UTCMelbourne
2018 June 9th, 03:00:08 UTCBellbay
2018 June 3rd, 19:00:37 UTCTauranga
2018 May 21st, 08:00:10 UTCMelbourne
2018 May 20th, 01:00:52 UTCBellbay
More Of This Ship
SEAJADE
© Paul Finnigan
SEAJADE
© Paul Finnigan
SEAJADE
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 261 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!