ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALTAIR VOYAGER - IMO 9035010

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sinisa Aljinovic [View profile]Title:ALTAIR VOYAGERAdded:Jan 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9035010Hits:671
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Departing Brisbane on 28.08.2006.
Built: 1993
DWT: 135829
Vessel Identification
Name:Altair Voyager
IMO:9035010
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308484000
Callsign:C6OK
Former name(s):
- Condoleezza Rice (Until 2001 Apr 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:80,914 tons
Summer DWT:135,829 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Altair Voyager
© Knut Helge Schistad
Altair Voyager
© Knut Helge Schistad
Condoleezza Rice
© shipjohn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
fredboels on Oct 09, 2006 22:00 (10 years ago)
Her first name was " CONDOLEEZZA RICE " owned by Chevron Company
Ilhan Kermen on Sep 01, 2006 11:32 (10 years ago)
a great angle Sinisa.one of your biggest ships.she passed from my location a few times.But i could have not seen her.
beautiful photo
best regards
ilhan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 671 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!