ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PARADISE - IMO 9120877

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:PARADISEAdded:Jun 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:9120877Hits:788
Location:Charlotte Amalie, Virgin Islands (US)
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Paradise at Charlotte Amalie, St Thomas, USVI
January 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Carnival Paradise
IMO:9120877
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355833000
Callsign:3FOB5
Former name(s):
- Paradise (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:70,390 tons
Summer DWT:6,894 tons
Length:261 m
Beam:36 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°11’48.77” N, 79°18’17.8” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.7kts, 59° (63°)
Destination:
Location:Freeport
Arrival:24th Feb 2018
11:00:22 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 53 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 17th, 07:30:19 UTCTampa-fl
2018 February 14th, 12:18:52 UTCGrand Cayman
2018 February 12th, 05:00:58 UTCTampa
2018 February 10th, 12:00:58 UTCCozumel
2018 February 8th, 08:00:06 UTCTampa-fl
2018 February 5th, 12:18:20 UTCGrand Cayman
2018 February 3rd, 08:00:28 UTCTampa
2018 January 26th, 12:00:24 UTCCozumel
2018 January 25th, 08:00:29 UTCTampa
2018 January 17th, 12:18:32 UTCGrand Cayman
More Of This Ship
CARNIVAL PARADISE
© MOREL fabien
CARNIVAL PARADISE
© gerrard
CARNIVAL PARADISE
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 788 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!