ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

S. PACIFIC - IMO 9290048

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michel Gosselin [View profile]Title:S. PACIFICAdded:Mar 09, 2009
Captured:IMO:9290048Hits:889
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
stern shot of S. PACIFIC as she`s exiting lock 1. she`s heading upbound toward lock 2 in the welland canal.
registered owner: ile de batz
ship manager: jms shipping
imo 9290048/call sign V7GB2
gross tonnage 7813
built in 2004
date: august 31, 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Bbc Chile
IMO:9290048
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305799000
Callsign:V2FU5
Former name(s):
- Batz (Until 2012 Nov 27)
- S.pacific (Until 2010 Dec 13)
- Ile De Batz (Until 2004)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,813 tons
Summer DWT:10,385 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BF Ayita
© babür halulu
BF Ayita
© babür halulu
BF Ayita
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 889 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!