ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELUGA FEDERATION - IMO 9349289

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michel Gosselin [View profile]Title:BELUGA FEDERATIONAdded:May 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9349289Hits:2,989
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
stern shot of BELUGA FEDERATION after she has passes by bridge 4 in St. Catharines, On. She`s heading upbound toward lock 3 in the welland canal. Her destination is Port Washington, Wisconsin.
Registered owner: JASPER KAI FREESE GMBH
Ship manager: FREESE SHIPPING INH KAI FREESE
IMO 9349289//Call Sign: V2BM4//Gross tonnage: 9611
build in 2006
date: August 31, 2006//time: 629am
updated top add more info, Michel gosselin
Vessel Identification
Name:Thorco Diva
IMO:9349289
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304869000
Callsign:V2BM4
Former name(s):
- Frida Scan (Until 2013 Dec 09)
- Jasper (Until 2011 Dec 05)
- Beluga Federation (Until 2011 Mar 26)
- Jasper (Until 2006 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,611 tons
Summer DWT:12,737 tons
Length:137 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°8’56” N, 0°52’24.31” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 68° (70°)
Destination:
Location:Eshuv>beanr
Arrival:14th Dec 2018
06:00:23 UTC
Last update:
44 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 12th, 13:15:23 UTCSgsin Pebg A
2018 August 10th, 11:00:49 UTCMypgu
2018 July 27th, 12:00:23 UTCCn Sha
2018 July 22nd, 06:00:30 UTCJpukb_rm
More Of This Ship
BBC Nevada
© hansfair
BBC NEVADA
© andrecas
BBC NEVADA
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Michel Gosselin on Feb 04, 2007 02:08 (11 years ago)
merci beaucoup, robert
Robert Fournier on Sep 10, 2006 03:00 (12 years ago)
Superbe,Michel

bonne journée
Robert
Michel Gosselin on Aug 31, 2006 23:17 (12 years ago)
thanks for the compliment, dave. i had just enough time to take these photos before going to work.
Magogman on Aug 31, 2006 23:11 (12 years ago)
someone has too much spare time.

Beautiful photo!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,989 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!