ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELUGA FEDERATION - IMO 9349289

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michel Gosselin [View profile]Title:BELUGA FEDERATIONAdded:May 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9349289Hits:1,141
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
BELUGA FEDERATION is approaching bridge 5 in St. Catharines, ON. She's heading upbound in the welland canal. Her destination is Port Washington, Wisconsin.
Registered owner: JASPER KAI FREESE GMBH
Ship manager: FREESE SHIPPING INH KAI FREESE
IMO 9349289//Call Sign: V2BM4//Gross tonnage: 9611
build in 2006
date: August 31, 2006//time: 721am
updated to add more info, Michel gosselin
Vessel Identification
Name:Thorco Diva
IMO:9349289
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304869000
Callsign:V2BM4
Former name(s):
- Frida Scan (Until 2013 Dec 09)
- Jasper (Until 2011 Dec 05)
- Beluga Federation (Until 2011 Mar 26)
- Jasper (Until 2006 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,611 tons
Summer DWT:12,737 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°47’13.86” N, 32°18’56.12” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.5kts, 176° (175°)
Destination:
Location:Suez Canal
Arrival:19th Aug 2017
06:00:51 UTC
Last update:
2 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 6th, 09:00:52 UTCTampico
2017 August 1st, 21:30:34 UTCMarsa El Brega
2017 August 1st, 21:00:04 UTCMarsa El Bbrega
2017 July 29th, 02:00:30 UTCDjen-djen
2017 July 25th, 18:00:48 UTCFos
2017 July 12th, 23:00:40 UTCHalifax
2017 July 9th, 05:00:16 UTCNewark
2017 June 23rd, 15:30:59 UTCVeracruz
2017 April 15th, 17:00:49 UTCManzanillo
2017 April 10th, 13:00:57 UTCLong Beach
More Of This Ship
THORCO DIVA
© Cees Bustraan
THORCO DIVA
© Dave Leonard
THORCO DIVA
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (6)

Comments sorting method :
Michel Gosselin on Feb 04, 2007 02:19 (10 years ago)
thanks, vedran
Michel Gosselin on Feb 04, 2007 02:17 (10 years ago)
thanks, peter
Michel Gosselin on Feb 04, 2007 02:14 (10 years ago)
merci, robert
Vedran Mlacic on Sep 21, 2006 02:45 (10 years ago)
superb pic my man
keep it up
b rgds
vedran
Robert Fournier on Sep 10, 2006 03:03 (10 years ago)
non,là c'est trop!!!!!beau

Robert
Peter Thede on Sep 09, 2006 21:44 (10 years ago)
very god quality,nice pic
kind regard peter
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,141 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!