ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PARADISE - IMO 9120877

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:PARADISEAdded:Jun 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:9120877Hits:837
Location:Charlotte Amalie, Virgin Islands (US)
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Paradise at Charlotte Amalie, St Thomas, USVI
January 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Carnival Paradise
IMO:9120877
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355833000
Callsign:3FOB5
Former name(s):
- Paradise (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:70,390 tons
Summer DWT:6,894 tons
Length:261 m
Beam:36 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°37’39.4” N, 82°38’24.58” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.2kts, 242° (242°)
Destination:
Location:Roatan
Arrival:21st Aug 2017
16:18:16 UTC
Last update:
2 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 7th, 16:18:46 UTCRoatan
2017 August 5th, 07:48:37 UTCTampa
2017 August 5th, 07:18:16 UTCTampa
2017 July 27th, 07:00:09 UTCCozumel
2017 July 27th, 07:00:00 UTCTampa
2017 July 25th, 11:18:11 UTCCozumel
2017 July 23rd, 15:00:27 UTCKey West
2017 July 22nd, 06:00:34 UTCTampa
2017 July 20th, 14:18:03 UTCC0zumel
2017 July 14th, 14:30:03 UTCHavana Cuba
More Of This Ship
CARNIVAL PARADISE
© MOREL fabien
CARNIVAL PARADISE
© gerrard
CARNIVAL PARADISE
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 837 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!