ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELUGA FEDERATION - IMO 9349289

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vedran Mlacic [View profile]Title:BELUGA FEDERATIONAdded:Feb 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9349289Hits:748
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
BELUGA FEDERATION is transiting upbound Welland Canal on 2006-08-31; @ 1017 hrs approaching old bridge 12 in Port Robinson.IMO number:9349289/Call Sign:V2BM4/Type of ship:General Cargo Ship/Flag:Antigua and Barbuda/Registered owner:BELUGA SHPG QS303 GMBH & CO KG/Ship manager:BELUGA SHIPPING/Last update:13-07-2006/Gross tonnage:9611/Length(Metres):138.11/Width(Metres):21.370/Year of build:2006/Status of ship:In Service.
Vessel Identification
Name:Thorco Diva
IMO:9349289
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304869000
Callsign:V2BM4
Former name(s):
- Frida Scan (Until 2013 Dec 09)
- Jasper (Until 2011 Dec 05)
- Beluga Federation (Until 2011 Mar 26)
- Jasper (Until 2006 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,611 tons
Summer DWT:12,737 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BBC Nevada
© hansfair
BBC NEVADA
© andrecas
BBC NEVADA
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Vedran Mlacic on Sep 02, 2006 03:26 (11 years ago)
Hi Marc & Pekka!
Glad you like this one guys. Hmmm, makes me a bit proud to be complimented by renown photographers like yourselves.
B rgds
Vedran
Pekka Laakso on Sep 01, 2006 11:44 (11 years ago)
Yes, the photo is perfect! And the F-class looks very similar than the E-class.
Marc Piché on Sep 01, 2006 11:05 (11 years ago)
Another one of your absolute gems, Vedran.
Hope to get her on her return trip.

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 748 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!