ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WINCHESTER STRAIT - IMO 9516789

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yvon Perchoc [View profile]Title:WINCHESTER STRAITAdded:Feb 28, 2018
Captured:January 26, 2018IMO:9516789Hits:204
Location:Fort-de-France, Martinique
Photo Category: Containerships built 2011-2020
Description:
Containers-carrier WINCHESTER STRAIT (IMO 9516789) leaving Fort-de-France, on January 26th 2018.
Vessel Identification
Name:Winchester Strait
IMO:9516789
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092378
Callsign:D5BG4
Former name(s):
- Hansa Wolfsburg (Until 2012 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,358 tons
Summer DWT:23,295 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2012
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°42’59.15” N, 8°4’44.1” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.5kts, 75° (76°)
Destination:
Location:Tangier Med
Arrival:21st Apr 2019
22:00:42 UTC
Last update:
1 day 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 7th, 11:00:38 UTCDzdje
2018 August 5th, 11:30:27 UTCEsbcn
2018 July 31st, 06:00:00 UTCEsvlc
2018 July 24th, 03:30:22 UTCDzdje
2018 July 22nd, 11:00:52 UTCEsbcn
2018 July 20th, 11:30:57 UTCFrmrs
2018 July 18th, 23:00:21 UTCItgoa
2018 July 18th, 05:00:52 UTCItspe
2018 July 4th, 09:30:47 UTCDzbja
2018 June 22nd, 11:00:14 UTCDzalg
More Of This Ship
Winchester Strait
© Pilot Frans
AS SELINA
© Emmanuel.L
AS SELINA
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 204 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!