ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

S. PACIFIC - IMO 9290048

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vedran Mlacic [View profile]Title:S. PACIFICAdded:Mar 09, 2009
Captured:IMO:9290048Hits:626
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
S. PACIFIC is transiting upbound Welland Canal on 2006-08-31; @ 1217 hrs approaching lock 7.
IMO number:9290048/Call Sign:V7GB2/Type of ship:General Cargo Ship/Flag:Marshall Islands/Registered owner:ILE DE BATZ/Ship manager:JSM-SHIPPING/Last update:28-02-2005/Gross tonnage:7813/Length(Metres):145.63/Width(Metres):18.360/Year of build:2004/Status of ship:In Service.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bbc Chile
IMO:9290048
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305799000
Callsign:V2FU5
Former name(s):
- Batz (Until 2012 Nov 27)
- S.pacific (Until 2010 Dec 13)
- Ile De Batz (Until 2004)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,813 tons
Summer DWT:10,385 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BF Ayita
© babür halulu
BF Ayita
© babür halulu
BF Ayita
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 626 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!