ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRETKE OLDENDORFF - IMO 9044035

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Wulf [View profile]Title:GRETKE OLDENDORFFAdded:Sep 01, 2006
Captured:IMO:9044035Hits:748
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Bulkcarrier GRETKE OLDENDORFF on transit through Kiel-Canal from Muuga to Puerto Cabello on the 20/08/2006.
L: 153,66 m; B: 23,04 m; T: max.: 9,2 m.
Vessel Identification
Name:Qi Chen
IMO:9044035
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477612800
Callsign:VRFQ9
Former name(s):
- Tasman Id (Until 2012 Nov)
- Gretke Oldendorff (Until 2009 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,712 tons
Summer DWT:22,050 tons
Length:157 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°58’51.31” N, 104°42’5.96” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 5° (2°)
Destination:
Location:Danang
Arrival:13th Sep 2018
16:30:19 UTC
Last update:
1 month 26 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 21:45:37 UTCZhan Jiang
2018 June 21st, 12:00:18 UTCZhangjiagang
2018 March 25th, 15:25:46 UTCZjg China
2018 January 13th, 12:00:41 UTCZjg Cna
2017 November 30th, 12:00:19 UTCPng
2017 November 10th, 10:00:09 UTCCjk
2017 September 16th, 18:00:56 UTCFu My
2017 August 23rd, 13:25:12 UTCJp Fnb
2017 August 22nd, 14:00:11 UTC>jp Fnb Fs/nnx
2017 July 26th, 18:15:01 UTC>jp Funabashi
More Of This Ship
QI CHEN
© timbo2
QI CHEN
© timbo2
TASMAN ID
© jopie
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 748 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!