ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FALDERNTOR - IMO 9125152

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Wulf [View profile]Title:FALDERNTORAdded:Sep 01, 2006
Captured:IMO:9125152Hits:1,981
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
General Cargo FALDERNTOR on transit through Kiel-Canal from Swinoujscie to Antwerp on the 21/08/2006.
L: 96,7 m; B: 15,81 m; T: max.: 6,2 m.
Vessel Identification
Name:8altimarzephyr
IMO:9125152
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373360000
Callsign:HP5662
Former name(s):
- Falderntor (Until 2012 Jun 12)
- Bbc Svendborg (Until 2010 Mar 17)
- Falderntor (Until 2006 Sep 25)
- Huon Gulf (Until 2003 Jan 24)
- Boyne River (Until 2002 Aug 05)
- Falderntor (Until 2002 Aug)
- Boyne River (Until 2002 Jan)
- Falderntor (Until 2001 Jun 29)
- Delmas Mahury (Until 1999 May 03)
- Ivaran Primero (Until 1997 May 20)
- Falderntor (Until 1996 Nov 27)
- Delmas Mahury (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,572 tons
Summer DWT:5,027 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BALTIMAR ZEPHYR
© Sam Draye
BALTIMAR ZEPHYR
© Sam Draye
FALDERNTOR
© john white
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Radek Stuczynski on Sep 01, 2006 07:00 (11 years ago)
m/v FALDERNTOR, Antigua flag, IMO#9125152, c/s V2AI6.

DWAT - 5000
GT - 3572
NT - 1879

Managing owner: Phoenix Reederei, Leer.

Will try to post a few pics of FALDERNTOR having tweendecks installed, however a bit too busy with my work. Rgrds
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,981 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!