ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOLDEN STAR - IMO 9074690

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Wulf [View profile]Title:GOLDEN STARAdded:Sep 01, 2006
Captured:IMO:9074690Hits:1,498
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Bulkcarrier GOLDEN STAR on transit though Kiel-Canal from Gdansk to Antwerp on the 27/08/2006.
L: 169,5 m; B: 25,5 m; T: max.: 9,8 m; ex.: Rubin Star.
Vessel Identification
Name:Golden Star
IMO:9074690
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002026
Callsign:V7FU8
Former name(s):
- Rubin Star (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,932 tons
Summer DWT:26,444 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:10.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°55’16.16” N, 122°52’46.78” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 102° (100°)
Destination:
Location:Zhangjiagang
Arrival:15th Sep 2018
17:00:33 UTC
Last update:
1 month 1 day ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 22nd, 23:00:32 UTCVanimo/png
2018 March 24th, 12:00:33 UTCCjk_china
2018 January 23rd, 06:30:32 UTCLae/png
2017 October 4th, 12:00:12 UTCPosyet/rus
2017 September 25th, 19:00:19 UTCTaicang
2017 March 17th, 18:00:06 UTCNantong
2017 March 8th, 18:29:01 UTCD6
2016 December 31st, 17:00:55 UTCJingjiang
2016 October 31st, 15:30:26 UTCJingjiang
2016 March 6th, 15:00:58 UTCBaoshan
More Of This Ship
GOLDEN STAR
© Vincent Thépaut
Ocean Star
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
Ocean Star
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Sep 01, 2006 12:06 (12 years ago)
Malte a great location about to watch and photographing ships,
great photos
best regards
ilhan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,498 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!