ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IRENES RESPECT - IMO 9303792

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Reinier Meuleman [View profile]Title:IRENES RESPECTAdded:Sep 01, 2006
Captured:IMO:9303792Hits:656
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
IRENES RESPECT. Photo:(c) Reinier Meuleman 13.08.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Tiger
IMO:9303792
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004616
Callsign:V7YA6
Former name(s):
- Phoenix Tiger (Until 2015 Feb 17)
- Sfl Tiger (Until 2015 Jan 04)
- Horizon Tiger (Until 2012 Apr)
- Irenes Respect (Until 2007 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,592 tons
Summer DWT:39,266 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2006
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Tiger
© MO Roy
TIGER
© martin klingsick
TIGER
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 656 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!