ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VICTORIA SCHULTE - IMO 9312418

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:VICTORIA SCHULTEAdded:Mar 01, 2018
Captured:September 12, 2017IMO:9312418Hits:162
Location:Yantian, China
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO: 9312418
MMSI: 212286000
Call Sign: P3ZZ9
Flag: Cyprus
AIS Vessel Type: Cargo - Hazard C (Minor)
Gross Tonnage: 25406
Deadweight: 33868 t
Length Overall x Breadth Extreme: 207.4m 29.84m
Year Built: 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Victoria Schulte
IMO:9312418
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212286000
Callsign:P3ZZ9
Former name(s):
- Nyk Floresta (Until 2014 Sep 23)
- Victoria Schulte (Until 2005 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,406 tons
Summer DWT:33,900 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AS PAOLA
© martin klingsick
VICTORIA SCHULTE
© Geir Vinnes
VICTORIA SCHULTE
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 162 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!