ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Gulf Progress - IMO 7504586

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Reinier Meuleman [View profile]Title:Gulf ProgressAdded:Sep 01, 2006
Captured:IMO:7504586Hits:764
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
GULF PROGRESS, Ex: Ile Maurice. Build: 1977. 19,669 dwt. Owners: Gulf Liner Shipping Agencies LLC. Photo:(c) Reinier Meuleman 18.08.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Global Progress
IMO:7504586
Former name(s):
- Ile Maurice (Until 1997)
- Cezanne (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:19,605 tons
Summer DWT:19,669 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ILE MAURICE
© Frafo
ILE MAURICE
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
ILE MAURICE
© Norbert Bourhis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 764 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!