ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TORM ERIC - IMO 9304590

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:TORM ERICAdded:Mar 01, 2018
Captured:October 22, 2017IMO:9304590Hits:241
Location:Panama Canal, Panama
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
IMO: 9304590
MMSI: 564883192
Call Sign: 9V2426
Flag: Singapore
AIS Vessel Type: Tanker - Hazard D (Recognizable)
Gross Tonnage: 30068
Deadweight: 51266 t
Length Overall x Breadth Extreme: 183m 32.23m
Year Built: 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Njord Eric
IMO:9304590
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564875000
Callsign:9V2426
Former name(s):
- St.gabriel (Until 2014 Apr 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:30,068 tons
Summer DWT:51,266 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Torm Eric
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Torm Eric
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Torm Eric
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 241 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!