ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUMMIT - IMO 9192387

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:SUMMITAdded:May 09, 2007
Captured:IMO:9192387Hits:1,034
Location:Yakutat, United States
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
Summit in Yakutat Bay, AK. USA
July 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Summit
IMO:9192387
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249047000
Callsign:9HJC9
Former name(s):
- Celebrity Summit (Until 2014 Dec)
- Summit (Until 2008 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:90,940 tons
Summer DWT:11,788 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
42°20’35.59” N, 71°1’52.12” W
Status:NA
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 88° (88°)
Destination:
Location:Sydney
Arrival:28th Sep 2017
09:15:22 UTC
Last update:
55 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 7th, 09:00:58 UTCBermuda
2017 September 28th, 09:15:22 UTCSydney
2017 September 26th, 09:30:14 UTCBoston
2017 September 7th, 12:30:35 UTCBoston Mass.
2017 August 7th, 09:30:04 UTCNewport Rhode Island
2017 August 2nd, 09:30:05 UTCBermuda
2017 July 30th, 09:45:04 UTCBayonne
2017 July 26th, 09:30:52 UTCBermuda
2017 July 16th, 09:45:08 UTCBayonne
2017 July 7th, 09:00:09 UTCBayonne Nj
More Of This Ship
Celebrity SUMMIT
© andrecas
Celebrity SUMMIT
© andrecas
CELEBRITY SUMMIT
© LUIS ZUNINO
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,034 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!