ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK NEWPORT - IMO 9305180

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Kasner [View profile]Title:MAERSK NEWPORTAdded:Sep 01, 2006
Captured:IMO:9305180Hits:618
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Call Sign P3YD9
MMSI 209 573000
Port of Registry Limassol
Gross 11935
Net 5137
DWT 16664
Formula DWT 16845
Built: 2005
Breadth Extreme: 23m
Moulded: 23m
Depth: 12.4m
Draft: 8.4m
Freeboard: 4000mm
Length Length Between Perpendiculars: 133.8m Length Registered: n/a Length Overall: 144.05m


Yard: 2310
Builder: Jiangnan - Shanghai



Vessel Identification
Name:Patalya
IMO:9305180
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249207000
Callsign:9HNB9
Former name(s):
- Maersk Newport (Until 2013 Oct 28)
- Patalya (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:11,935 tons
Summer DWT:16,664 tons
Length:144 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°41’26.08” N, 11°53’22.45” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (197°)
Destination:
Location:Se Got
Arrival:13th Dec 2017
11:00:43 UTC
Last update:
44 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 13th, 11:00:43 UTCSe Got
2017 December 1st, 16:00:50 UTCGb Tee
2017 November 29th, 00:01:24 UTCNl Rtm For Orders
2017 November 24th, 06:00:33 UTCIe Ork
2017 November 24th, 01:00:06 UTCCork
2017 November 21st, 17:00:24 UTCLe Havre
2017 November 19th, 18:30:31 UTCRouen
2017 November 14th, 00:01:57 UTCNo Mon
2017 November 4th, 20:00:30 UTCBe Anr
2017 October 30th, 16:00:07 UTCNo Mon
More Of This Ship
Patalya
© Rob Renes
Patalya
© Rob Renes
Patalya
© Hans Oosterom
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 618 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!