ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REN JIAN ER - IMO 9106144

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:REN JIAN ERAdded:Mar 02, 2018
Captured:November 20, 2017IMO:9106144Hits:157
Location:Qingdao, China
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO: 9106144
MMSI: 413526070
Call Sign: BJWG
Flag: China
AIS Vessel Type: Cargo
Gross Tonnage: 16269
Deadweight: 23465 t
Length Overall x Breadth Extreme: 164.05m 27.5m
Year Built: 1994
Vessel Identification
Name:Ren Jian Er
IMO:9106144
Flag:China
MMSI:413695460
Callsign:BVFV5
Former name(s):
- Marcompetition (Until 2010 Mar)
- Buxsund (Until 2004 May)
- Maersk Shimizu (Until 2002 Oct)
- Contship Europe (Until 1998 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,269 tons
Summer DWT:23,465 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Quanzhou
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°48’5.82” N, 118°48’47.82” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 158° (63°)
Destination:
Location:Quanzhou
Arrival:11th Oct 2016
10:00:17 UTC
Last update:
2 years 5 months ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 October 11th, 10:00:17 UTCQuanzhou
2016 April 17th, 16:00:26 UTCQz
2016 February 19th, 15:00:37 UTCQz
2016 January 11th, 05:00:30 UTCQz
2015 December 14th, 19:00:11 UTCQd
2015 November 29th, 11:00:05 UTCQz
2015 November 15th, 16:00:00 UTCQz
2015 November 10th, 07:00:29 UTCTj
2015 October 30th, 01:00:29 UTCTj
2015 October 24th, 12:00:46 UTCQz
More Of This Ship
REN JIAN ER
© Viktor
REN JIAN ER
© Viktor
REN JIAN ER
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 157 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!