ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KALLIOPI L - IMO 9233284

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:KALLIOPI LAdded:Mar 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9233284Hits:611
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Kalliopil 31.8.2006 Bakar (Rijeka, Croatia)

IMO 9233284 Added and name changed to KALLIOPI L
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Kalliopi L
IMO:9233284
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636012640
Callsign:A8GS8
Former name(s):
- Marina (Until 2005 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,994 tons
Summer DWT:76,529 tons
Length:224 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°45’21.4” N, 122°20’41.02” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 257° (332°)
Destination:
Location:Us Sck
Arrival:19th Nov 2017
13:15:28 UTC
Last update:
1 second ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 19th, 13:15:28 UTCUs Sck
2017 October 26th, 13:00:27 UTCJp Miz A
2017 October 9th, 05:00:59 UTCJp Ksm
2017 October 6th, 13:00:57 UTCJp Knu
2017 September 19th, 03:00:59 UTCKalama, Usa
2017 August 15th, 03:30:43 UTCJp Ngo
2017 July 28th, 06:00:43 UTCVancouver Usa
2017 July 3rd, 01:00:30 UTCKr Pus
2017 April 1st, 16:00:37 UTCCn Lnk
2017 February 14th, 09:00:29 UTCTr Tgt
More Of This Ship
KALLIOPI L
© husni ibrahim nasution
Kalliopi L
© Batilla
KALLIOPI L
© husni nasution
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 611 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!