ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHERRY POINT - IMO 9276731

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:CHERRY POINTAdded:Mar 03, 2018
Captured:March 03, 2018IMO:9276731Hits:140
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Bulk carrier CHERRY POINT at Brisbane 3 Mar 2018.
Built: 2003 17979gt 29738dwt 170.70 x 27.00 x 9.716
Flag: Hong Kong, China 16.3knots
ex SPEAR FLOWER (13)
Owner: Cherry Point Ltd c/o Pacific Basin Shipping (HK) Ltd, Hong Kong, China
Manager: Pacific Basin Shipping HK Ltd, Hong Kong, China
Vessel Identification
Name:Cherry Point
IMO:9276731
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477250500
Callsign:VRLR2
Former name(s):
- Spear Flower (Until 2013 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,979 tons
Summer DWT:29,738 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
19°47’27.8” N, 108°51’55.07” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 225° (60°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:10th Apr 2019
17:00:43 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 15 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 25th, 20:00:49 UTCNz Map
2018 June 20th, 09:15:54 UTCNz Pcn
2018 May 29th, 03:00:51 UTCFj Suv
2018 May 9th, 23:00:05 UTCJp Knd
2018 March 12th, 18:15:13 UTCAu Bdb
2018 February 25th, 21:30:14 UTCAu Bne
2018 February 9th, 02:00:38 UTCJp Wak
2017 November 24th, 16:30:20 UTCKanda
2017 November 11th, 05:00:34 UTCInchon
2017 October 18th, 01:00:32 UTCTauranga Nz
More Of This Ship
CHERRY POINT
© GERALDINE
CHERRY POINT
© GERALDINE
Cherry Point
© Chris Finney
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 140 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!