ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KALLIOPI L - IMO 9233284

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:KALLIOPI LAdded:Mar 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9233284Hits:675
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Kalliopil 31.8.2006 Bakar (Rijeka, Croatia)

IMO 9233284 Added and name changed to KALLIOPI L
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Kalliopi L
IMO:9233284
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636012640
Callsign:A8GS8
Former name(s):
- Marina (Until 2005 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,994 tons
Summer DWT:76,529 tons
Length:224 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°25’5.18” S, 47°57’58.9” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 117° (276°)
Destination:
Location:Brsfs
Arrival:14th Nov 2018
09:30:54 UTC
Last update:
1 day 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 8th, 04:00:31 UTCSgsin
2018 July 25th, 01:00:54 UTCPh Ign
2018 June 30th, 11:00:54 UTCUs Log
2018 March 13th, 21:00:05 UTCSg Sin
2018 March 5th, 03:30:14 UTCBr Ssz
2018 January 9th, 02:00:34 UTCPusan S.korea
2018 January 3rd, 23:00:48 UTCTokuyama
2017 December 31st, 00:00:56 UTCJp Tky
2017 December 31st, 00:00:26 UTCTxd
2017 December 27th, 22:00:22 UTCJp Kws
More Of This Ship
KALLIOPI L
© shippingman
Kalliopi L
© Batilla
KALLIOPI L
© Shipping Photo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 675 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!