ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SPAARNEDIJK - IMO 9285457

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ian G Hardie [View profile]Title:SPAARNEDIJKAdded:Jul 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9285457Hits:541
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
SPAARNEDIJK 17.08.2006 Harwich harbour
IMO number: 9285457
Call Sign: C4CH2
Gross tonnage: 2978
General Cargo Ship
Year of build: 2005
Flag: Cyprus Limmasol
Owner: SPAARNEDIJK
Manager: MARE SHIPMANAGEMENT BV
Vessel Identification
Name:Johan Fortune
IMO:9285457
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525006127
Callsign:JZVB
Former name(s):
- Johan (Until 2014 Jan)
- Spaarne (Until 2013 Sep)
- Spaarnedijk (Until 2013 Jun)
- Europe Aquarius (Until 2007 Oct)
- Spaarnedijk (Until 2007 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,978 tons
Summer DWT:4,810 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Dual class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:2005
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EUROPE AQUARIUS
© har
EUROPE AQUARIUS
© har
SPAARNEDIJK
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 541 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!