ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HELAS - IMO 9195743

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:HELASAdded:Jul 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9195743Hits:508
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Helas 31.8.2006 Rijeka (Croatia)
Vessel Identification
Name:Helas
IMO:9195743
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210031000
Callsign:C4AZ2
Former name(s):
- Oostersingel (Until 2005 Mar 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,545 tons
Summer DWT:3,783 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°29’10.74” N, 0°34’36.77” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
2.4kts, 173° (157°)
Destination:
Location:Hull
Arrival:20th Apr 2018
22:00:13 UTC
Last update:
2 minutes 58 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 20th, 22:00:13 UTCHull
2018 April 19th, 23:00:59 UTCHull
2018 April 12th, 23:00:59 UTCCeuta
2018 February 23rd, 12:00:32 UTCAheim
2018 February 16th, 04:00:49 UTCStraume
2018 February 7th, 05:00:03 UTCRotterdam
2018 January 29th, 18:00:28 UTCLeixoes
2018 January 25th, 08:00:49 UTCMarin
2018 January 16th, 04:00:30 UTCIjmuiden
2018 January 8th, 08:00:30 UTCBilbao
More Of This Ship
Helas
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Helas
© Robbie Cox
HELAS
© Moolen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 508 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!