ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GLASGOW MAERSK - IMO 9193240

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ian G Hardie [View profile]Title:GLASGOW MAERSKAdded:Jun 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9193240Hits:557
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
GLASGOW MAERSK 17.08.2006 Harwich harbour
IMO number: 9193240
Call Sign: MZGK7
Gross tonnage: 50698
Year of build: 1999
Flag: United Kingdom
Owner: BRITSHIP APRIL LTD
Manager: MOLLER A.P.
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Kentucky
IMO:9193240
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:303417000
Callsign:WKPY
Former name(s):
- Glasgow Maersk (Until 2009 Apr 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:50,698 tons
Summer DWT:61,987 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Norfolk Va
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°20’43.76” N, 94°46’38.08” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.2kts, 118° (119°)
Destination:
Location:Usnfk
Arrival:15th Nov 2018
14:00:30 UTC
Last update:
16 hours 46 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 6th, 02:00:14 UTCBremerhaven
2018 September 6th, 19:30:53 UTCNfk
2018 September 1st, 06:00:43 UTCHou
2018 August 27th, 08:00:13 UTCChs
2018 August 25th, 13:00:59 UTCNorfolk
2018 August 15th, 09:00:01 UTCBremerhaven
2018 August 13th, 23:30:22 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 12th, 01:30:29 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 3rd, 08:00:08 UTCNorfolk
2018 July 28th, 07:00:09 UTCHouston
More Of This Ship
MAERSK KENTUCKY
© LUC BARRY
MAERSK KENTUCKY
© Ulf Kornfeld
MAERSK KENTUCKY & MADRID MAERSK
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 557 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!