ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MERWEDELTA - IMO 9195901

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jan v/d Bos [View profile]Title:MERWEDELTAAdded:Dec 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9195901Hits:715
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Hook of Holland 1-9-2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Elena
IMO:9195901
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304041000
Callsign:V2GP8
Former name(s):
- Swegard (Until 2014 Oct)
- Merwedelta (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,997 tons
Summer DWT:4,956 tons
Length:96 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°27’0.71” N, 3°42’19.22” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 141° (327°)
Destination:
Location:Flushing
Arrival:24th Apr 2018
07:00:42 UTC
Last update:
15 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 24th, 07:00:42 UTCFlushing
2018 April 24th, 04:00:46 UTCFlushing Via Nok
2018 April 13th, 18:00:16 UTCTornio
2018 April 6th, 20:00:05 UTCBoulogne
2018 April 4th, 16:00:29 UTCAntwerp
2018 March 22nd, 09:00:00 UTCSandarne
2018 March 14th, 08:15:07 UTCMo I Rana
2018 February 27th, 22:00:34 UTCKemi
2018 February 24th, 15:00:09 UTCStockholm
2018 February 17th, 22:00:16 UTCNorrkoping
More Of This Ship
ELENA L
© Andreas Hoppe
ELENA L
© vazee
ELENA L
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 715 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!