ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RMS SONSBECK - IMO 9006306

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:RMS SONSBECKAdded:Oct 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9006306Hits:509
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Coaster leaving Flushing Roads for Northsea.
2006-08-28
Vessel Identification
Name:Sula
IMO:9006306
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311064400
Callsign:C6ZR9
Former name(s):
- Baltic Sea (Until 2012 Mar)
- Rms Sonsbeck (Until 2009 Nov)
- Baltic Sea (Until 2006 Aug)
- Uranus (Until 2005 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,449 tons
Summer DWT:3,713 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
64°12’47.23” N, 9°46’16.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.7kts, 29° (34°)
Destination:
Location:Mo I Rana
Arrival:10th Dec 2018
05:30:38 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 14 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 30th, 08:00:24 UTCAmoyfjord
2018 August 28th, 07:00:42 UTCPorsgrunn
2018 August 20th, 06:00:19 UTCStralsund
2018 August 14th, 20:00:08 UTCSauda
2018 August 8th, 09:00:15 UTCWolgast
2018 August 4th, 20:30:19 UTCHobro
2018 August 1st, 10:30:08 UTCRanders
2018 July 30th, 10:30:45 UTCPorsgrunn
2018 July 26th, 22:00:45 UTCSauda
2018 July 21st, 14:00:07 UTCKaliningrad
More Of This Ship
Sula
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
Sula
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
Sula
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 509 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!