ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLAS PRIMA - IMO 7713175

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:POLARBEAR [View profile]Title:ATLAS PRIMAAdded:Jun 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:7713175Hits:1,582
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlas Sema
IMO:7713175
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271042413
Callsign:TCZD4
Former name(s):
- Sinan (Until 2010 Sep)
- Atlas Prima (Until 2009 Nov)
- Sara Prima (Until 2006 Mar)
- Sara Primo (Until 2006)
- Sara (Until 2002 Apr)
- Spain (Until 2000)
- Malaga I (Until 1998)
- Sonia S (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,612 tons
Summer DWT:6,358 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Hellenic Shipping Register
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Atlas Sema
© Evgeniy .
ATLAS SEMA
© Sushkov Oleg
Atlas Sema
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Sep 01, 2006 11:57 (11 years ago)
Bunu ilk gördüğümde tanıyamadım ama seneler evvelden Malaga I olarak hatırlıyorum.Bizimkiler gibi direklerini vinçlerini.uçurmuşlar geminin.
selamlar
ilhan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,582 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!