ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPTAIN GEORGE L - IMO 8102000

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:POLARBEAR [View profile]Title:CAPTAIN GEORGE LAdded:Jul 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:8102000Hits:807
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
IMO Added 8102000
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Panostar
IMO:8102000
Former name(s):
- Captain George L (Until 2010 Apr)
- Peter L (Until 1995 May)
- Fort Frontenac (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,808 tons
Summer DWT:63,880 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Panostar
© benny n
Captain George L
© Pilot Frans
Captain George L
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 807 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!