ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BETTY K IX - IMO 9280718

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yvon Perchoc [View profile]Title:BETTY K IXAdded:Mar 04, 2018
Captured:March 03, 2018IMO:9280718Hits:320
Location:Fort-de-France, Martinique
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
General cargo ship BETTY K IX (IMO9280718), used as containers feeder, arriving at Fort de France with the first daylights of March 3rd 2018.
Vessel Identification
Name:Charelle Ii
IMO:9280718
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304579000
Callsign:V2WS
Former name(s):
- Bbc Bornholm (Until 2014 Apr)
- Alderney (Until 2014 Feb)
- Amiya Scan (Until 2012 Sep 19)
- Bbc Bornholm (Until 2007 Aug)
- Atlantic Wave (Until 2003 Dec 02)
- Bbc Mobile (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,546 tons
Summer DWT:3,482 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
18°4’38.26” N, 64°49’14.26” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 94° (96°)
Destination:
Location:Prsju
Arrival:20th Apr 2019
09:00:39 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 6 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 6th, 20:00:39 UTCAg Sjo
2018 August 12th, 07:00:44 UTCDmrsu
2018 July 29th, 07:00:10 UTCGpptp
2018 July 15th, 19:00:13 UTCDm Rsu
2018 July 14th, 16:00:38 UTCMq Fdf
2018 July 3rd, 19:00:46 UTCAn Phi
2018 July 1st, 09:00:12 UTCDm Rsu
2018 June 9th, 11:30:52 UTCMq Fdf
2018 June 4th, 11:00:33 UTCDm Rsu
2018 May 30th, 16:00:47 UTCAn Phi
More Of This Ship
BETTY K IX
© Arjan Elmendorp
ALDERNEY
© Vladimir Knyaz
ALDERNEY
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Lyndon Henry on Mar 10, 2018 22:42 (1 year ago)
Seem to be running feeder for CMA CGM. Been noticing her movements on marine Traffic for a while now. Good Capture.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 320 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!