ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAMSKIP EXPLORER - IMO 9323467

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jos Telleman [View profile]Title:SAMSKIP EXPLORERAdded:Sep 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:9323467Hits:549
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Pernis-Rotterdam on 31-08-06.
Vessel Identification
Name:Jork Rover
IMO:9323467
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304970000
Callsign:V2CB4
Former name(s):
- Samskip Explorer (Until 2011 Mar 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,852 tons
Summer DWT:9,342 tons
Length:141 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°55’55.61” N, 0°16’2.18” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.4kts, 64° (62°)
Destination:
Location:Gbtee
Arrival:23rd Apr 2018
23:00:02 UTC
Last update:
30 minutes 48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 22nd, 07:00:11 UTCGbtee
2018 December 18th, 07:00:02 UTCPlgdy
2018 December 15th, 02:00:27 UTCGbtee
2018 December 9th, 23:00:06 UTCPlgdy
2018 April 23rd, 23:00:02 UTCGbtee
2018 April 20th, 18:00:00 UTCPlgdy
2018 April 17th, 13:00:31 UTCGbtee
2018 April 14th, 21:00:57 UTCPlgdy
2018 April 14th, 12:00:37 UTCPlgdy
2018 April 10th, 15:00:12 UTCGbtil
More Of This Ship
Samskip Explorer
© simonwp
JSP ROVER
© Ken Smith
JSP ROVER
© Ken Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 549 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!