ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MERWEDELTA - IMO 9195901

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jos Telleman [View profile]Title:MERWEDELTAAdded:Dec 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9195901Hits:674
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Pernis-Rotterdam on 31-08-06.
Vessel Identification
Name:Elena
IMO:9195901
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304041000
Callsign:V2GP8
Former name(s):
- Swegard (Until 2014 Oct)
- Merwedelta (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,997 tons
Summer DWT:4,956 tons
Length:96 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°15’59.74” N, 4°21’58.01” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 239° (272°)
Destination:
Location:Inkoo Via Nok
Arrival:25th Oct 2017
10:00:09 UTC
Last update:
21 minutes 0 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 25th, 10:00:09 UTCInkoo Via Nok
2017 October 17th, 21:50:19 UTCAntwerpen
2017 October 17th, 20:00:57 UTCAntwerp Via Nok
2017 October 17th, 15:30:15 UTCSteenbank Pilot
2017 September 24th, 02:35:50 UTCSzczecin
2017 September 8th, 12:00:28 UTCTilbury
2017 September 3rd, 22:00:18 UTCPasajes Via Nok
2017 September 3rd, 06:00:41 UTCPasajes
2017 August 19th, 10:00:56 UTCOxelosund
2017 August 7th, 20:00:20 UTCNorrkoping
More Of This Ship
ELENA L
© john white
ELENA L
© john white
ELENA L
© Stan Laundon
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 674 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!