ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC REGULUS - IMO 9465291

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:MSC REGULUSAdded:Mar 05, 2018
Captured:November 16, 2017IMO:9465291Hits:175
Location:Busan, Korea (South)
Photo Category: Containerships built 2011-2020
Description:
IMO: 9465291
MMSI: 373068000
Call Sign: 3EYG3
Flag: Panama
AIS Vessel Type: Cargo - Hazard B
Gross Tonnage: 141635
Deadweight: 148542 t
Length Overall x Breadth Extreme: 366.37m 48.26m
Year Built: 2012
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Regulus
IMO:9465291
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373068000
Callsign:3EYG3
Former name(s):
- E.r.regulus (Until 2012 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:141,635 tons
Summer DWT:140,951 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2012
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°38’26.17” N, 122°1’31.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 138° (140°)
Destination:
Location:Sgsin
Arrival:3rd Apr 2019
14:00:26 UTC
Last update:
20 hours 20 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 6th, 13:30:58 UTCSingapore
2018 August 6th, 13:30:42 UTCSingapore Ebga
2018 August 6th, 13:30:04 UTCSingapore Ebga
2018 July 24th, 03:00:11 UTCBusan
2018 July 11th, 10:45:21 UTCSingapore Wbga
2018 June 6th, 06:00:17 UTCLome
2018 May 19th, 10:00:50 UTCColombo
2018 May 15th, 02:30:47 UTCSingapore Pebg A
2018 May 8th, 19:00:10 UTCNansha
2018 April 15th, 13:00:35 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
MSC REGULUS
© Viktor
MSC REGULUS
© Viktor
MSC REGULUS
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 175 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!