ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Oceanic - IMO 5260679

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jorge manuel dias [View profile]Title:OceanicAdded:Sep 28, 2007
Captured:IMO:5260679Hits:936
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
Vessel Oceanic in Lisbon on her positioning voyage from the carribean sea, after the colapse of premier cruises, to Barcelona to be delivered to Pullmantur. She still crossing the Med sea with great success.
Vessel Identification
Name:The Oceanic
IMO:5260679
Former name(s):
- Oceanic (Until 2009 Aug)
- Starship Oceanic (Until 1998 Oct)
- Royal Oceanic (Until 1985)
- Oceanic (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:38,772 tons
Summer DWT:8,738 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OCEANIC
© Joe Collinson (Charliejoe)
THE OCEANIC
© Robbie Cox
THE OCEANIC
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 936 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!