ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MERWEZOON - IMO 9195896

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:MERWEZOONAdded:Sep 01, 2006
Captured:September 01, 2006IMO:9195896Hits:802
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Xitŗ quay, Valencia Port on 01/09/2006.
Call Sign : PBBX
MMSI : 244921000
Gross tonnage : 2.998, DWT : 5.004
Year of build : 2001
Flag : Netherlands 🇳🇱
Dimensions : 95,16 x 13,26 x 6,19 m
TEU : 224, Grain : 6.130 m≥
Main engine : MaK 8M25 _ Bhp.: 2.991, Kw.: 2.200, Service speed : 12,20 Kn
Shipbuilder : B.V. Scheepswerf Damen Hoogezand - Foxhol (NLD). Yard No. 755
Shipbuilder (Hull): Santierul Naval Damen Galati S.A. - Galati (ROM). Yard No. 965
Name of ship : MERWEZOON, 2001/04.
Later names : Ingunn, 2007/06. ICS TRITON, 2018/06.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ingunn
IMO:9195896
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244921000
Callsign:PBBX
Former name(s):
- Merwezoon (Until 2007 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,998 tons
Summer DWT:5,004 tons
Length:95 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Ridderkerk
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
10°58’54.02” N, 74°45’34.66” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 69° (171°)
Destination:
Location:Jm Kin
Arrival:3rd Aug 2020
02:00:24 UTC
Last update:
29 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 28th, 12:00:45 UTCGroot Baai
2018 July 10th, 04:00:38 UTCLeixoes
2018 July 4th, 16:00:18 UTCRouen
2018 July 2nd, 08:00:27 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 30th, 13:30:49 UTCNok
More Of This Ship
ICS TRITON
© Salvador de la Rubia
ICS TRITON
© Captain Carlitos
ICS TRITON
© India
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 802 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!