ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HOLLAND - IMO 8319976

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:HOLLANDAdded:Nov 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:8319976Hits:693
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Holland am 05.06.04 im NOK westwärts fahrend
Vessel Identification
Name:Slipknot
IMO:8319976
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214181709
Callsign:ERQI
Former name(s):
- Elif D (Until 2012 Apr)
- Holland (Until 2005 Mar)
- Aldeboorn (Until 2001 Jan)
- Aldebaran (Until 1997 Jan)
- Bornrif (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:997 tons
Summer DWT:1,506 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:2.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Giurgiulesti
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°30’53.22” N, 25°54’59.16” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.7kts, 172° (318°)
Destination:
Location:Ua Ods
Arrival:26th Aug 2018
08:00:44 UTC
Last update:
12 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 1st, 18:00:39 UTCNovorossky
2018 December 1st, 18:00:20 UTCAmbarli
2018 August 21st, 23:00:11 UTCRu Nvs
2018 July 19th, 02:00:15 UTCTemruk.diliskelesi
2018 July 14th, 05:00:07 UTCTemryuk
2018 June 27th, 23:00:49 UTCNovorossiysk Russia
2018 June 6th, 03:30:32 UTCOdessa../ukraina
2018 May 18th, 12:00:33 UTCOdessa
2018 April 19th, 12:00:56 UTCZonguldak
2018 April 19th, 11:00:30 UTCElefsis
More Of This Ship
MY FILIZ
© Giwrgos Mertis
MY FILIZ
© Giwrgos Mertis
CANNIL
© Vincent Thépaut
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 693 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!