ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANSIRO - IMO 9171058

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jan v/d Bos [View profile]Title:ANSIROAdded:Nov 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:9171058Hits:514
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Hoek van Holland 1-9-2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Hagland Boss
IMO:9171058
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249934000
Callsign:9HLE5
Former name(s):
- Ansiro (Until 2007 Oct)
- Wani Wind (Until 2005 Jan)
- Ansiro (Until 2004 Mar)
- Northern Wind (Until 2001 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,694 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°56’48.25” N, 7°2’44.53” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.6kts, 133° (134°)
Destination:
Location:Dkhan
Arrival:19th Aug 2018
03:30:58 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 15 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 19th, 03:30:58 UTCDkhan
2018 August 9th, 06:00:28 UTCSerng
2018 August 8th, 10:00:12 UTCNolao
2018 August 7th, 06:00:42 UTCDkcph
2018 August 4th, 10:00:45 UTCDelbc
2018 August 3rd, 13:00:55 UTCDkkal
2018 August 2nd, 04:30:43 UTCDkrnn
2018 July 29th, 15:00:59 UTCSzczecin
2018 July 27th, 15:00:45 UTCSzczecin
2018 July 27th, 15:00:07 UTCZzukn
More Of This Ship
HAGLAND BOSS
© Malte Classens
HAGLAND BOSS
© Malte Classens
Hagland Boss
© Frank Engen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 514 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!