ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAROLINA STAR - IMO 9210062

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Justo Prieto [View profile]Title:CAROLINA STARAdded:Mar 05, 2018
Captured:March 03, 2018IMO:9210062Hits:183
Location:Algeciras, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
.
Vessel Identification
Name:Carolina Star
IMO:9210062
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016417
Callsign:D5GC3
Former name(s):
- Santa Carolina (Until 2011 Apr)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Surat (Until 2005 Nov 19)
- Santa Carolina (Until 2001 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,113 tons
Summer DWT:40,125 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Carolina Star
© Gustavo Castro
Carolina Star
© Gustavo Castro
Carolina Star
© Gustavo Castro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 183 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!